Shadow Cabinet by portfolio/

DA Members of Parliament
POSITION OFFICE BEARER  
Parliamentary Leader Mmusi Maimanae  
Chief Whip John Steenhuisen  
Deputy Chief Whip Mike Waters  
Whips Patricia Kopane  
  Dion George  
Gavin Davis
Lance Greyling
Dianne Kohler Barnard

James Masango

Erik Marais

Ian Ollis

Annette Steyn

Dirk Stubbe

SHADOW CABINET
PORTFOLIO SHADOW MINISTER DEPUTY SHADOW MINISTER
Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries Annette Steyn Zelda Jongbloed
Arts & Culture Winston Rabotapi Allen Grootboom
Basic Education Annette Lovemore Desiree van der Walt
Communications Gavin Davis Veronica van Dyk
Cooperative Governance & Traditional Affairs 

Kevin Mileham

Nqaba Bhanga
Defence and Military Veterans

David Maynier

Shahid Esau
Economic Development Kobus Marais Patrick Atkinson
Energy

Lance Greyling

Gordon Mackay
Environmental  Thomas Hadebe Terri Stander
Finance Dion George David Ross
Health Wilmot James Heinrich Volmink
Higher Education & Training

Belinda Bozzoli

Yusuf Cassim
Home Affairs

Haniff Hoosen

Archibold Figlan
Human Settlements Mahashule Gana Tandeka Gqada
International Relations and Cooperation Stevens Mokgalapa Sandy Kalyan
Justice & Constitutional Development

Glynnis Breytenbach (Justi ce) 

James Selfe (Correctional Services)

Werner Horn
Labour

Ian Ollis

Michael Bagraim
Mineral Resources James Lorimer Hendrik Schmidt
Police Dianne Kohler-Barnard Zakhele Mbhele
Presidency Sej Motau Michael Cardo
Public Enterprises Natasha Michaels Erik Marais
Public Service & Administration Joe McGluwa Andricus vand der Westhuizen
Public Works 

Kenneth Mubu

James Masango
Rural Development & Land Reform Thomas Walters Tsepo Mhlongo
Science & Technology

Annelie Lotriet

Juanita Terblanche
SCOPA Alf Lees Tim Brauteseth
Social Development Patricia Kopane Lindy Wilson
Sport & Recreation Solomon Malatsi Darren Bergman
State Security

Dirk Stubbe

David Maynier
Tourism James Vos  Greg Krumbock 
Trade & Industry

Geordin Hill-Lewis

Dean MacPherson
Transport Manny de Freitas Chris Hunsinger
Water & Environmental Affairs Nosimo Balindlela Leon Basson
Women, Children and Persons with Disabilities Denise Robinson Nomsa Marchesi

Telecommunications & Postal Services

Small Business Development

SCOAG 

 Marian Shinn 

Toby Chance

Alan McLoughlin

Cameron Mackenzie

Henro Kruger